“…walk in a manner worthy of God, who calls you into His own kingdom and glory.”

1 Thessalonians 2:11

Thursday 8th

11.30 am – Prayers at graveside (RBL) (Oscar Reeve) – Andrew Vessey

2.00 pm – 3 L’s meeting – Cathy’s

7.30 pm – Bible Study & Prayer Meeting – Hall/Martin

8.30 pm – House Group leaders’ meeting – Vestry

Friday 9th November

9.30 a.m. – Friday Fun Time Toddler Group. – Hall

6.15 p.m. – FOY – Poppy Craft – Hall

7.30 p.m. – Y Zone Group – Cook/eating cookies – Stuart – Fennings Farm

Sunday 11th November

10.00 a.m. – Sunday School. – Hall

10.15 a.m. – Prayer meeting. – Treasurers Room

10.45  a.m. Worship Service

6.30 p.m. – Remembrance Service with members of the Royal British Legion

Guest Preacher for the day: Mr David Steere (SDBC)

Preaching away: Neville is at Saxlingham in the morning.

Monday 12th November

6.30 pm – Pastoral Team meeting – Vestry

7.30 pm – Deacons’ Meeting – Hall

Tuesday 13th November

6.30 pm – Young people’s music practice – Chapel

Thursday 15th November

7.30 pm – Bible Study & Prayer Meeting- Hall/Geoff

Friday 16th November

9.30 a.m. – Friday Fun Time Toddler Group. – Hall

6.15 p.m. – FOY – Glow in the dark – Hall

7.30 p.m. – Y Zone Group – Scrapheap challenge! – Barn/Emma

Saturday 17th November

7.30 pm – Tearfund Quiz

Flyers are available – if you are able to make a cake please sign up on the lists.

Tickets: £5.  Children:  Free

Sunday 18th November

10.00 a.m. – Sunday School. – Hall

10.15 a.m. – Prayer meeting. – Treasurers Room

11.00  a.m. & 6.30 pm – Worship Services

Guest Preacher for the day: Pastor Jonathan Armstrong (Diss)

Preaching away: Neville is at Diss Bethel at 3.30 pm.

Tuesday 20th November

7.45 pm – Latte Laughter & Life- Hall

Flyers are available – if you are able to make a cake please sign up on the lists.

Tickets: £5.  Children:  Free

Thursday 22nd November

7.30 pm – Bible Study & Prayer Meeting- Hall/Gerasimos

Friday 23rd November

9.30 a.m. – Friday Fun Time Toddler Group. – Hall

6.15 p.m. – FOY – Winter Fairground – Hall

7.30 p.m. – Y Zone Group – Christmas Craft –  Farm/Peter

Sunday 25th November

10.00 a.m. – Sunday School. – Hall

10.15 a.m. – Prayer meeting. – Treasurers Room

11.00  a.m. & 6.30 pm – Worship Services

Guest Preacher for the day: Mr George Hart

Communion will follow the morning service.

Friday 30th November – Sunday 2nd December

Sizewell Hall House Party weekend. – Booking forms are available in the front porch.

Guest Speaker:  Gary McDowell.

Christianity Explored

If you are interested in joining a course please speak to one of the Deacons.

Crèche facilities:

A crèche is held in the back hall at the rear of the chapel. Our team will be very happy to look after your children.